Café Menu – Lite

Our cafes are now open

We’ve reopened our Booths cafés! This is a new process, so please bear with us during this time.

The cafés will be open from Monday – Saturday 8am -5pm, Sunday 10am – 4pm and will serve a limited menu, which can be viewed below. Tables will be limited to a maximum of four people, you can turn up on the day or book in advance, please call the numbers below and speak to a colleague in order to book your table:

Barrowford – Menu01282 692992

Burscough – Menu07592039285

Carnforth – Menu07592376812

Hesketh Bank – Menu07592377099

Ilkley – Menu07592379407

Poulton – Menu07592039600

Ripon – Menu07511226457

St Annes – Menu075992368290

Windermere – Menu07592383123


How does it work?

  1. Please wait to be seated. We will take your name and phone number to comply with track and trace rules.
  2. Once seated, view our menu. You can view the menu for each store above or see above the counter. Please remember you cannot switch tables.
  3. Queue at the counter to order. Please keep your distance from others when ordering and pay only by card/contactless.
  4. Take your seat. A colleague will bring your order to you.

We’ve also opened a couple of other cafés with a larger menu, click here to see those.

X